Chandler Preparatory Academy
Basketball, Boys A
Great Hearts Middle School League
REGION Basketball East Boys A
DIVISION GHMSL
RECORD
8 - 0 - 0
8 - 2 - 0
8 - 2 - 0
Mar
Wed 4
7p
7p
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mar
Tue 17
5p
5p
TPA Gym - Redemption Church
Mar
Wed 18
7:15p
7:15p
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mar
Wed 25
6:15p
6:15p
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Mar
Sat 28
11a
11a
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Apr
Wed 1
4:30p
4:30p
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Apr
Fri 10
7p
7p
Arete Preparatory Academy
Apr
Thu 16
5:30p
5:30p
North Phoenix Preparatory Academy
Apr
Wed 22
4:30p
4:30p
Basis Scottsdale
Apr
Sat 25
1p
1p
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy
Apr
Tue 28
5p
5p
Chandler Preparatory Academy
20
Postseason
Postseason
Apr
Wed 29
5p
5p
Imagine Prep Surprise
48
Postseason
Postseason
Coaches |
Title |
|---|
Athletes |
Number | Position |
|---|
Basketball West Boys A |
Region | Division | Overall | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
10-0-0
100.000
|
10-0-0
100.000
|
10-0-0
100.000
|
1386.84
SoS: 43.70
|
| 2 |
9-1-0
90.000
|
9-1-0
90.000
|
9-1-0
90.000
|
1370.65
SoS: 46.47
|
| 3 |
7-3-0
70.000
|
7-3-0
70.000
|
7-3-0
70.000
|
1336.19
SoS: 49.50
|
| 3 |
7-3-0
70.000
|
7-3-0
70.000
|
7-3-0
70.000
|
1333.06
SoS: 44.87
|
| 4 |
6-4-0
60.000
|
6-4-0
60.000
|
6-4-0
60.000
|
1314.97
SoS: 44.83
|
| 5 |
2-8-0
20.000
|
2-8-0
20.000
|
2-8-0
20.000
|
1249.32
SoS: 55.67
|
| 5 |
2-8-0
20.000
|
2-8-0
20.000
|
2-8-0
20.000
|
1246.19
SoS: 55.93
|
| 6 |
1-9-0
10.000
|
1-9-0
10.000
|
1-9-0
10.000
|
1232.72
SoS: 53.83
|
| 6 |
1-9-0
10.000
|
1-9-0
10.000
|
1-9-0
10.000
|
1230.05
SoS: 55.20
|
Basketball East Boys A |
Region | Division | Overall | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
8-2-0
80.000
|
8-2-0
80.000
|
8-2-0
80.000
|
1354.36
SoS: 51.83
|
| 1 |
8-2-0
80.000
|
8-2-0
80.000
|
8-2-0
80.000
|
1353.31
SoS: 49.05
|
| 1 |
8-2-0
80.000
|
8-2-0
80.000
|
8-2-0
80.000
|
1351.27
SoS: 41.77
|
| 2 |
7-3-0
70.000
|
7-3-0
70.000
|
7-3-0
70.000
|
1336.57
SoS: 50.48
|
| 3 |
3-7-0
30.000
|
3-7-0
30.000
|
3-7-0
30.000
|
1266.06
SoS: 47.17
|
| 3 |
3-7-0
30.000
|
3-7-0
30.000
|
3-7-0
30.000
|
1266.05
SoS: 56.02
|
| 4 |
2-8-0
20.000
|
2-8-0
20.000
|
2-8-0
20.000
|
1246.80
SoS: 53.12
|
| 5 |
0-8-0
0.000
|
0-8-0
0.000
|
0-8-0
0.000
|
1225.58
SoS: 50.71
|
Division Rank |
W - L - T | Win % | Rating | SOS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
10 - 0 - 0 | 100.00% | 1386.84 | 43.70 |
| 2 |
9 - 1 - 0 | 90.00% | 1370.65 | 46.47 |
| 3 |
8 - 2 - 0 | 80.00% | 1354.36 | 51.83 |
| 4 |
8 - 2 - 0 | 80.00% | 1353.31 | 49.05 |
| 5 |
8 - 2 - 0 | 80.00% | 1351.27 | 41.77 |
| 6 |
7 - 3 - 0 | 70.00% | 1336.57 | 50.48 |
| 7 |
7 - 3 - 0 | 70.00% | 1336.19 | 49.50 |
| 8 |
7 - 3 - 0 | 70.00% | 1333.06 | 44.87 |
| 9 |
6 - 4 - 0 | 60.00% | 1314.97 | 44.83 |
| 10 |
3 - 7 - 0 | 30.00% | 1266.06 | 47.17 |
| 11 |
3 - 7 - 0 | 30.00% | 1266.05 | 56.02 |
| 12 |
2 - 8 - 0 | 20.00% | 1249.32 | 55.67 |
| 13 |
2 - 8 - 0 | 20.00% | 1246.80 | 53.12 |
| 14 |
2 - 8 - 0 | 20.00% | 1246.19 | 55.93 |
| 15 |
1 - 9 - 0 | 10.00% | 1232.72 | 53.83 |
| 16 |
1 - 9 - 0 | 10.00% | 1230.05 | 55.20 |
| 17 |
0 - 8 - 0 | 0.00% | 1225.58 | 50.71 |