Glendale Preparatory Academy (C2)

Volleyball, Girls Junior High C

W

L

Great Hearts Middle School League


REGION Volleyball C
DIVISION GHMSL
RECORD

3 - 0 - 2

3 - 1 - 2

3 - 1 - 2

Coaches
Title
Athletes
Number Position
Volleyball C
Region Division Overall Rating
1Anthem Preparatory Academy (C1)
6-0-0
100.000
6-0-0
100.000
6-0-0
100.000
1356.16
SoS: 48.15
2Roosevelt Preparatory Academy (C2)
3-0-1
87.500
3-0-1
87.500
3-0-1
87.500
1328.62
SoS: 43.37
2Arete Preparatory Academy (C1)
3-0-1
87.500
3-0-1
87.500
3-0-1
87.500
1328.34
SoS: 39.84
3Veritas Preparatory Academy (C1)
4-1-1
75.000
4-1-1
75.000
4-1-1
75.000
1330.21
SoS: 46.41
3Veritas Preparatory Academy (C2)
4-1-1
75.000
4-1-1
75.000
4-1-1
75.000
1327.04
SoS: 40.81
3Chandler Preparatory Academy (C3)
2-0-2
75.000
2-0-2
75.000
2-0-2
75.000
1319.71
SoS: 48.84
3Chandler Preparatory Academy (C1)
2-0-2
75.000
2-0-2
75.000
2-0-2
75.000
1319.44
SoS: 48.29
4Roosevelt Preparatory Academy C3
3-1-1
70.000
3-1-1
70.000
3-1-1
70.000
1318.76
SoS: 46.86
5Glendale Preparatory Academy (C2)
3-1-2
66.670
3-1-2
66.670
3-1-2
66.670
1318.43
SoS: 44.96
5Lincoln Preparatory Academy (C2)
2-1-0
66.670
2-1-0
66.670
2-1-0
66.670
1309.47
SoS: 44.79
6Anthem Preparatory Academy (C2)
3-2-1
58.330
3-2-1
58.330
3-2-1
58.330
1309.98
SoS: 47.93
6Scottsdale Preparatory Academy
3-2-1
58.330
3-2-1
58.330
3-2-1
58.330
1307.86
SoS: 43.25
7Roosevelt Preparatory Academy (C1)
2-1-4
57.140
2-1-4
57.140
2-1-4
57.140
1306.79
SoS: 47.19
8Cicero Preparatory Academy (C1)
2-2-2
50.000
2-2-2
50.000
2-2-2
50.000
1300.50
SoS: 55.38
8Trivium Preparatory Academy (C2)
1-1-2
50.000
1-1-2
50.000
1-1-2
50.000
1300.24
SoS: 53.76
8Trivium Preparatory Academy (C1)
1-1-2
50.000
1-1-2
50.000
1-1-2
50.000
1299.97
SoS: 48.80
9Glendale Preparatory Academy (C1)
3-4-1
43.750
3-4-1
43.750
3-4-1
43.750
1293.69
SoS: 55.74
10Arete Preparatory Academy (C2)
1-2-1
37.500
1-2-1
37.500
1-2-1
37.500
1290.81
SoS: 59.75
10North Phoenix Preparatory Academy (C2)
1-2-1
37.500
1-2-1
37.500
1-2-1
37.500
1289.98
SoS: 40.22
11Cicero Preparatory Academy (C2)
1-3-2
33.330
1-3-2
33.330
1-3-2
33.330
1280.03
SoS: 46.59
12GHMSL C LEVEL JAMBOREE
0-1-1
25.000
0-1-1
25.000
0-1-1
25.000
1290.00
SoS: 50.69
12Chandler Preparatory Academy (C2)
0-2-2
25.000
0-2-2
25.000
0-2-2
25.000
1281.93
SoS: 63.77
12Phoenix Country Day School
0-2-2
25.000
0-2-2
25.000
0-2-2
25.000
1281.10
SoS: 46.06
13Lincoln Preparatory Academy (C3)
0-2-1
16.670
0-2-1
16.670
0-2-1
16.670
1280.85
SoS: 62.66
13Chandler Preparatory Academy (C4)
0-2-1
16.670
0-2-1
16.670
0-2-1
16.670
1280.58
SoS: 57.49
14Lincoln Preparatory Academy (C1)
0-3-1
12.500
0-3-1
12.500
0-3-1
12.500
1272.23
SoS: 62.91
14North Phoenix Preparatory Academy (C1)
0-3-1
12.500
0-3-1
12.500
0-3-1
12.500
1271.13
SoS: 52.84
15Maryvale Preparatory Academy (C1)
0-5-1
8.330
0-5-1
8.330
0-5-1
8.330
1253.85
SoS: 55.41
16Vista College Prep Metro North
0-5-0
0.000
0-5-0
0.000
0-5-0
0.000
1252.29
SoS: 57.21
Division Rank
W - L - T Win % Rating SOS
1 Anthem Preparatory Academy (C1) 6 - 0 - 0 100.00% 1356.16 48.15
2 Veritas Preparatory Academy (C1) 4 - 1 - 1 75.00% 1330.21 46.41
3 Roosevelt Preparatory Academy (C2) 3 - 0 - 1 87.50% 1328.62 43.37
4 Arete Preparatory Academy (C1) 3 - 0 - 1 87.50% 1328.34 39.84
5 Veritas Preparatory Academy (C2) 4 - 1 - 1 75.00% 1327.04 40.81
6 Chandler Preparatory Academy (C3) 2 - 0 - 2 75.00% 1319.71 48.84
7 Chandler Preparatory Academy (C1) 2 - 0 - 2 75.00% 1319.44 48.29
8 Roosevelt Preparatory Academy C3 3 - 1 - 1 70.00% 1318.76 46.86
9 Glendale Preparatory Academy (C2) 3 - 1 - 2 66.67% 1318.43 44.96
10 Anthem Preparatory Academy (C2) 3 - 2 - 1 58.33% 1309.98 47.93
11 Lincoln Preparatory Academy (C2) 2 - 1 - 0 66.67% 1309.47 44.79
12 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 3 - 2 - 1 58.33% 1307.86 43.25
13 Roosevelt Preparatory Academy (C1) 2 - 1 - 4 57.14% 1306.79 47.19
14 Cicero Preparatory Academy (C1) 2 - 2 - 2 50.00% 1300.50 55.38
15 Trivium Preparatory Academy (C2) 1 - 1 - 2 50.00% 1300.24 53.76
16 Trivium Preparatory Academy (C1) 1 - 1 - 2 50.00% 1299.97 48.80
17 Glendale Preparatory Academy (C1) 3 - 4 - 1 43.75% 1293.69 55.74
18 Arete Preparatory Academy (C2) 1 - 2 - 1 37.50% 1290.81 59.75
19 GHMSL C LEVEL JAMBOREE 0 - 1 - 1 25.00% 1290.00 50.69
20 North Phoenix Preparatory Academy (C2) 1 - 2 - 1 37.50% 1289.98 40.22
21 Chandler Preparatory Academy (C2) 0 - 2 - 2 25.00% 1281.93 63.77
22 Phoenix Country Day School 0 - 2 - 2 25.00% 1281.10 46.06
23 Lincoln Preparatory Academy (C3) 0 - 2 - 1 16.67% 1280.85 62.66
24 Chandler Preparatory Academy (C4) 0 - 2 - 1 16.67% 1280.58 57.49
25 Cicero Preparatory Academy (C2) 1 - 3 - 2 33.33% 1280.03 46.59
26 Lincoln Preparatory Academy (C1) 0 - 3 - 1 12.50% 1272.23 62.91
27 North Phoenix Preparatory Academy (C1) 0 - 3 - 1 12.50% 1271.13 52.84
28 Maryvale Preparatory Academy (C1) 0 - 5 - 1 8.33% 1253.85 55.41
29 Vista College Prep Metro North 0 - 5 - 0 0.00% 1252.29 57.21