Glendale Preparatory Academy
8-Man Football, Boys Junior High
Great Hearts Middle School League
REGION 8 Man Tackle Football
DIVISION GHMSL
RECORD
1 - 0 - 0
1 - 5 - 0
1 - 5 - 0
Sep
Sat 5
8a
8a
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Sep
Sat 12
8a
8a
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy
Sep
Sat 19
8a
8a
Arete Preparatory Academy
Sep
Sat 26
8a
8a
Glendale Prep
Oct
Sat 3
10a
10a
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Oct
Sat 10
10a
10a
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy
Coaches |
Title |
|---|
Athletes |
Number | Position |
|---|
8 Man Tackle Football |
Region | Division | Overall | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
6-0-0
100.000
|
6-0-0
100.000
|
6-0-0
100.000
|
1355.07
SoS: 39.80
|
| 1 |
5-0-0
100.000
|
5-0-0
100.000
|
5-0-0
100.000
|
1347.75
SoS: 44.07
|
| 2 |
4-2-0
66.670
|
4-2-0
66.670
|
4-2-0
66.670
|
1317.74
SoS: 48.49
|
| 3 |
3-3-0
50.000
|
3-3-0
50.000
|
3-3-0
50.000
|
1301.64
SoS: 52.04
|
| 4 |
2-3-0
40.000
|
2-3-0
40.000
|
2-3-0
40.000
|
1289.50
SoS: 51.75
|
| 5 |
1-4-0
20.000
|
1-4-0
20.000
|
1-4-0
20.000
|
1271.10
SoS: 53.56
|
| 6 |
1-5-0
16.670
|
1-5-0
16.670
|
1-5-0
16.670
|
1263.88
SoS: 57.55
|
| 7 |
0-5-0
0.000
|
0-5-0
0.000
|
0-5-0
0.000
|
1253.32
SoS: 53.15
|
Division Rank |
W - L - T | Win % | Rating | SOS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
6 - 0 - 0 | 100.00% | 1355.07 | 39.80 |
| 2 |
5 - 0 - 0 | 100.00% | 1347.75 | 44.07 |
| 3 |
4 - 2 - 0 | 66.67% | 1317.74 | 48.49 |
| 4 |
3 - 3 - 0 | 50.00% | 1301.64 | 52.04 |
| 5 |
2 - 3 - 0 | 40.00% | 1289.50 | 51.75 |
| 6 |
1 - 4 - 0 | 20.00% | 1271.10 | 53.56 |
| 7 |
1 - 5 - 0 | 16.67% | 1263.88 | 57.55 |
| 8 |
0 - 5 - 0 | 0.00% | 1253.32 | 53.15 |