Glendale Preparatory Academy A2
Volleyball, Girls Junior High A
Great Hearts Middle School League
REGION Volleyball A West
DIVISION GHMSL
RECORD
6 - 0 - 0
6 - 6 - 0
6 - 6 - 0
Sep
Thu 10
3:30p
3:30p
Glendale Prep
Sep
Thu 10
4:30p
4:30p
Glendale Prep
Sep
Wed 16
5p
5p
Imagine Prep Surprise
Sep
Wed 16
6p
6p
Imagine Prep Surprise
Sep
Sat 26
12p
12p
Maryvale Preparatory Academy
Sep
Sat 26
1p
1p
Maryvale Preparatory Academy
Oct
Sat 3
11:30a
11:30a
Glendale Prep
Oct
Sat 3
12:30p
12:30p
Glendale Prep
Oct
Wed 7
5p
5p
Glendale Prep
Oct
Wed 7
6p
6p
Glendale Prep
Oct
Sat 10
12p
12p
Anthem Preparatory Academy (New)
Oct
Sat 10
1p
1p
Anthem Preparatory Academy (New)
Coaches |
Title |
|---|
Athletes |
Number | Position |
|---|
Volleyball A West |
Region | Division | Overall | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
12-0-0
100.000
|
12-0-0
100.000
|
12-0-0
100.000
|
1401.43
SoS: 46.22
|
| 1 |
10-0-0
100.000
|
10-0-0
100.000
|
10-0-0
100.000
|
1382.34
SoS: 37.78
|
| 2 |
10-2-0
83.330
|
10-2-0
83.330
|
10-2-0
83.330
|
1360.74
SoS: 35.33
|
| 3 |
8-2-0
80.000
|
8-2-0
80.000
|
8-2-0
80.000
|
1348.74
SoS: 43.43
|
| 4 |
7-5-0
58.330
|
7-5-0
58.330
|
7-5-0
58.330
|
1317.54
SoS: 47.56
|
| 5 |
6-6-0
50.000
|
6-6-0
50.000
|
6-6-0
50.000
|
1310.71
SoS: 56.66
|
| 5 |
6-6-0
50.000
|
6-6-0
50.000
|
6-6-0
50.000
|
1295.13
SoS: 46.50
|
| 6 |
1-9-0
10.000
|
1-9-0
10.000
|
1-9-0
10.000
|
1234.08
SoS: 55.58
|
| 7 |
1-11-0
8.330
|
1-11-0
8.330
|
1-11-0
8.330
|
1217.22
SoS: 59.13
|
| 7 |
1-11-0
8.330
|
1-11-0
8.330
|
1-11-0
8.330
|
1216.50
SoS: 60.65
|
| 8 |
0-10-0
0.000
|
0-10-0
0.000
|
0-10-0
0.000
|
1215.56
SoS: 60.75
|
Volleyball A East |
Region | Division | Overall | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
10-0-0
100.000
|
10-0-0
100.000
|
10-0-0
100.000
|
1388.19
SoS: 41.97
|
| 2 |
9-1-0
90.000
|
9-1-0
90.000
|
9-1-0
90.000
|
1365.22
SoS: 41.57
|
| 3 |
8-4-0
66.670
|
8-4-0
66.670
|
8-4-0
66.670
|
1334.54
SoS: 50.45
|
| 4 |
7-5-0
58.330
|
7-5-0
58.330
|
7-5-0
58.330
|
1321.53
SoS: 53.02
|
| 5 |
3-7-0
30.000
|
3-7-0
30.000
|
3-7-0
30.000
|
1264.11
SoS: 53.14
|
| 5 |
3-7-0
30.000
|
3-7-0
30.000
|
3-7-0
30.000
|
1263.87
SoS: 49.92
|
| 6 |
2-8-0
20.000
|
2-8-0
20.000
|
2-8-0
20.000
|
1249.75
SoS: 53.27
|
| 7 |
0-10-0
0.000
|
0-10-0
0.000
|
0-10-0
0.000
|
1212.79
SoS: 55.96
|
Division Rank |
W - L - T | Win % | Rating | SOS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
12 - 0 - 0 | 100.00% | 1401.43 | 46.22 |
| 2 |
10 - 0 - 0 | 100.00% | 1388.19 | 41.97 |
| 3 |
10 - 0 - 0 | 100.00% | 1382.34 | 37.78 |
| 4 |
9 - 1 - 0 | 90.00% | 1365.22 | 41.57 |
| 5 |
10 - 2 - 0 | 83.33% | 1360.74 | 35.33 |
| 6 |
8 - 2 - 0 | 80.00% | 1348.74 | 43.43 |
| 7 |
8 - 4 - 0 | 66.67% | 1334.54 | 50.45 |
| 8 |
7 - 5 - 0 | 58.33% | 1321.53 | 53.02 |
| 9 |
7 - 5 - 0 | 58.33% | 1317.54 | 47.56 |
| 10 |
6 - 6 - 0 | 50.00% | 1310.71 | 56.66 |
| 11 |
6 - 6 - 0 | 50.00% | 1295.13 | 46.50 |
| 12 |
3 - 7 - 0 | 30.00% | 1264.11 | 53.14 |
| 13 |
3 - 7 - 0 | 30.00% | 1263.87 | 49.92 |
| 14 |
2 - 8 - 0 | 20.00% | 1249.75 | 53.27 |
| 15 |
1 - 9 - 0 | 10.00% | 1234.08 | 55.58 |
| 16 |
1 - 11 - 0 | 8.33% | 1217.22 | 59.13 |
| 17 |
1 - 11 - 0 | 8.33% | 1216.50 | 60.65 |
| 18 |
0 - 10 - 0 | 0.00% | 1215.56 | 60.75 |
| 19 |
0 - 10 - 0 | 0.00% | 1212.79 | 55.96 |